translated from Spanish: ANFP officialized programming for the return of professional football

The ANFP official on Thursday that Chilean professional football will be played again from next week, after unveiling the programming of the First A and Primera B.
From Quilín they explained that «the National Programming Bureau met to define the days and times of the First Division and First B matches that should be played from the middle of next week as well as the weekend of November 16 and 17».
Representatives of Estadio Seguro, Carabineros, Intendencia Metropolitana, SIFUP, CDF and ANFP itself participated in the meeting.
However, they clarified that «this schedule is subject to feasibility of the security circumstances of each city in the country, according to the information that is received on a regular basis from the authorities».
Programming of First A and First B:
CAMPEONATO AFP PLANVITAL – 11 date Second Wheel

Friday, November 15

Palestinian vs. No. Spanish Union
Municipal Stadium of La Cisterna
3 p.m.
Audax Italiano vs. Copper
Bicentennial Florida Stadium
18:30 p.m.
Saturday, November 16

He studied United vs. United. Antofagasta Sports
La Granja Stadium
12:30 a.m.
University of Chile vs. Everton
National Stadium
3 pm 00 a.m.
U. de Concepción vs. La Calera Union
Ester Roa Stadium
5:30 p.m.
Sunday, November 17

Catholic University vs. Catholic University Colo Colo
San Carlos de Apoquindo
12:00 a.m.
Sports Iquique vs. Huachipato
Cavancha Stadium
3 pm 00 a.m.
Coquimbo United vs. United Coquimbo O’higgins
Francisco Sánchez Rumoroso Stadium
17:15
CHAMPIONSHIP AS.COM – PENDING MATCHES DATE 27

Tuesday, November 12

Magellan vs. No. Cobreloa
San Bernardo Municipal Stadium
12:30 a.m.
Wednesday 13 November

Deportes Melipilla vs. Deportes Copiapó
La Pintana Municipal Stadium
12:30
St. Louis vs. Luis Santiago Morning
Estadio Bicentenario Lucio Fariña Fernández
12:30
CHAMPIONSHIP AS.COM – DATE 28

Saturday, November 16

Ublense vs. Ublense AC Barnechea
Nelson Oyarzún Bicentennial Stadium
18:00 hours
Sunday, November 17

Sports Temuco vs. Union San Felipe
Bicentennial Germán Becker Stadium
12:30 a.m.
Santiago Wanderers vs. Santiago St. Louis
Bicentennial Elías Figueroa Stadium
3 pm 00 a.m.
Stream CDF
Cobreloa vs. Cobreloa Santa Cruz Sports
Bicentennial Desert Foxes Stadium
17:00 hours
Santiago Morning vs. Santiago Rangers
La Pintana Municipal Stadium
18:00 hours
Monday, November 18

Sports La Serena vs. Sports Melipilla Sports
Bicentennial Stadium The Cover
3 pm 00 a.m.
Stream CDF
Deportes Valdivia vs. Valdivia Sports Magellan
Municipal Park Stadium
5:30 p.m.
Stream CDF
Deportes Copiapó vs. Puerto Montt Sports
Luis Valenzuela Bicentennial Stadium
5:30 p.m.



Original source in Spanish

Related Posts

Add Comment